TVs & Monitors prices in Saudi Arabia
Compare TV and monitor prices in Saudi Arabia by size and panel type, and track daily price changes.
Last updated:
LG
LG 24 Inch Full HD Curved Monitor, 100Hz, Black - 24U421A-B.AMIQ
Jarir 379Almanea 459
SAR 379at Jarir
LG
LG 27G523B 27" FHD (Full HD) Gaming Monitor
Jarir 739Almanea 749
SAR 739at Jarir
Samsung
Samsung 32-Inch Smart HD TV UA32H5000FUXSA
Almanea 799Trendyol 799
SAR 799at Almanea
Asus
ASUS TUF Gaming Series 5 VG279QML5A Gaming Monitor: 27-inch Full HD Fast-IPS panel
Amazon.sa 942Noon 999
SAR 942at Amazon.sa
Samsung
Samsung 43-Inch Smart FHD TV UA43F6000FUXSA
Almanea 1,099Trendyol 1,099
SAR 1,099at Almanea
LG
LG UltraGear QHD Curved Gaming Monitor, 27 inch
Jarir 1,249Almanea 1,499
SAR 1,249at Jarir
LG
LG UltraGear 34" WLED LED Gaming Monitor
Jarir 1,399Almanea 1,499
SAR 1,399at Jarir
Impex
Impex 55 Inch QLED Google TV, 4K Ultra HD Smart TV, 120Hz DLG
Amazon.sa 1,599Noon 1,599
SAR 1,599at Amazon.sa
Tcl
TCL 65P69K 65-Inch 4K HDR Android Smart TV
Amazon.sa 1,699Trendyol 1,999
SAR 1,699at Amazon.sa
Mtc
MTC 70 Inch 4K Smart DLED, webOS, Built-in Receiver - MT70UH200WVWOS
Almanea 1,999Noon 1,999
SAR 1,999at Almanea
Mtc
MTC TV 70 Inch 4K Smart QLED, webOS, Built-in Receiver - QMT70UH300WVWOS
Almanea 2,099Noon 2,099
SAR 2,099at Almanea
Oscar
Oscar 75 Inch 4K UHD Smart LED TV, Powered by Tizen OS
Amazon.sa 2,199Noon 2,199
SAR 2,199at Amazon.sa
Samsung
Samsung U8 65" LED LED Smart TV
Jarir 2,399Almanea 2,449Trendyol 2,449
SAR 2,399at Jarir
LG
LG - 65-inch 4K Ultra HD Smart TV, HDMI-3, USB-2, 60Hz
Almanea 2,499Saeel 2,499
SAR 2,499at Almanea
Hp
HP OMEN 32x Smart Gaming Monitor, 31.5 inch UHD
eXtra 2,699Jarir 2,999
SAR 2,699at eXtra
Samsung
Samsung U8 75" LED LED Smart TV
Jarir 2,999Almanea 3,099Trendyol 3,099
SAR 2,999at Jarir
Samsung
Samsung M80H 65" Mini-LED Mini-LED Smart TV
Jarir 3,199Almanea 3,449
SAR 3,199at Jarir
Hisense
Hisense U7S 65" Mini-LED Mini-LED Smart TV
Jarir 3,299Almanea 3,499
SAR 3,299at Jarir
Samsung
Samsung M80H 75" Mini-LED Mini-LED Smart TV
Jarir 4,399Almanea 4,499
SAR 4,399at Jarir
Samsung
Samsung 65 Inch 4K Smart TV OLED AI Upscaling Black QA65S85FAEXSA Black
Noon 4,449Trendyol 4,799
SAR 4,449at Noon
Hisense
Hisense 75 Inch 4K UHD Smart Mini LED TV, 144Hz, HDR - 75U7S
Almanea 4,499Jarir 4,499
SAR 4,499at Almanea
Samsung
Samsung, 75 inch 4K Smart, Mini LED, 144 Hz
eXtra 4,499Trendyol 4,499
SAR 4,499at eXtra
Samsung
Samsung LS03 65" QLED QLED Smart TV
Jarir 4,699Almanea 4,799
SAR 4,699at Jarir
Hisense
Hisense 85 Inch 4K UHD Smart Mini LED TV, HDR, 144Hz - 85U7S
Almanea 5,499Jarir 5,499
SAR 5,499at Almanea
Samsung
Samsung 55 Inch 4K UHD OLED Smart TV - QA55S85HAEXSA
Jarir 5,599Almanea 5,699Trendyol 5,699
SAR 5,599at Jarir
Samsung
Samsung 65-Inch, 4K UHD, Smart OLED TV - QA65S85FAEXSA
Jarir 5,899Almanea 5,999
SAR 5,899at Jarir
Samsung
Samsung LS03 75" QLED QLED Smart TV
Jarir 5,999Almanea 6,299
SAR 5,999at Jarir
LG
75 inch LG QNED evo AI QNED91 MiniLED 4K 144Hz VRR Smart TV AI Magic remote
Amazon.sa 6,499Noon 6,499
SAR 6,499at Amazon.sa
Samsung
Samsung S85H 65" OLED OLED Smart TV
Jarir 6,599Almanea 6,699
SAR 6,599at Jarir
Samsung
Samsung TV, 98 Inch, 4K UHD, Smart- UA98U9000HUXSA
Almanea 6,999Jarir 6,999Trendyol 6,999
SAR 6,999at Almanea
Samsung
Samsung 75 Inch 4K UHD Smart RGB LED TV, Tizen, WiFi – MRA75R85HAUXSA
Almanea 7,999Jarir 9,999
SAR 7,999at Almanea
Samsung
Samsung Q7F 98" QLED QLED Smart TV
Jarir 9,499Almanea 9,999
SAR 9,499at Jarir
Tcl
TCL Q6C MINI LED 98" Mini-LED Mini-LED Smart TV
Almanea 9,499Jarir 7,999
SAR 9,499at Almanea
Samsung
Samsung, TV, 100 Inch, Mini LED, Smart TV, UA100M90HUXSA
Almanea 9,799Trendyol 9,799
SAR 9,799at Almanea
LG
LG OLED B6 77" OLED OLED Smart TV
Jarir 10,299Almanea 10,359
SAR 10,299at Jarir
LG
LG 77 Inch 4K UHD Smart OLED evo TV, α11 AI Processor Gen3, Dolby Vision
Almanea 15,799Saeel 15,799
SAR 15,799at Almanea
TV buying guide: size, panel and smart platform
What size for your room?
A useful rule: the ideal 4K viewing distance is roughly 1.5 to 2.5 times the screen diagonal. At 2.5 m, a 55-inch suits; at 3 m, 65 inches; for a big living room, 75 inches and up.
LED, QLED or OLED?
Standard LED is cheapest and fine for bright rooms. QLED adds colour and brightness. OLED gives true blacks and excellent contrast for dim rooms, but costs more and is less bright in sunny rooms.
Refresh rate and gaming
60 Hz is enough for watching. If you game on a PS5 or Xbox Series X, look for 120 Hz and HDMI 2.1 to get 4K smoothly.
Smart platform
Platforms differ: Google TV, Tizen (Samsung), webOS (LG). Check your apps are available, and that the unit is the Saudi-market version with a local warranty.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest product in TVs & Monitors today?
LG 24 Inch Full HD Curved Monitor, 100Hz, Black - 24U421A-B.AMIQ at SAR 379 from Jarir.